Integrable systems seminars
ср, 11/05/2022 - 17:00 Seminar (online): P. Grinevich "Signatures on plabic graphs and completely non-negative Grassmannians II"
ср, 27/04/2022 - 17:00 Seminar (online): P. Kassotakis "Hierarchies of compatible maps and integrable difference systems"
ср, 13/04/2022 - 17:00 Seminar (online): P. Grinevich "Signatures on plabic graphs and completely non-negative Grassmannians"
ср, 30/03/2022 - 17:00 Seminar (online): A. Caranti "Regular subgroups, skew braces, gamma functions and Rota–Baxter operators"
ср, 16/03/2022 - 17:00 Seminar (online): S. Mukhamedjanova "Explicit formulas for chromatic polynomials of some series-parallel graphs"
ср, 16/02/2022 - 17:00 Seminar (online): M. Feigin "Rational and trigonometric solutions of WDVV and related equations"
ср, 02/02/2022 - 17:00 Seminar (online): E.V. Ferapontov "Second-order integrable Lagrangians and WDVV equations"
ср, 22/12/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): P. Xenitidis "Darboux and Bäcklund transformations for integrable difference equations"
ср, 08/12/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): N. Erochovets "Canonical geometrization of orientable 3-manifolds defined by vector-colourings of 3-polytopes"
ср, 10/11/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): B. Bychkov "Electrical networks and Lagrangian Grassmannians"
ср, 27/10/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): T. Bountis "Integrable and nonintegrable Lotka-Volterra systems"
ср, 13/10/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): V. Bardakov "n-simplex equation and corresponding algebraic systems"
ср, 06/10/2021 - 19:30 Кружок по машинному обучению
ср, 29/09/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): A. Shapiro "Cluster structure on quantum Toda chain"
ср, 14/07/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): V. Dragović "Integrable billiards, extremal polynomials, and combinatorics"
ср, 14/07/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): V. Dragović "Integrable billiards, extremal polynomials, and combinatorics"
ср, 30/06/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): A. Doliwa "Non-commutative birational maps satisfying Zamolodchikov's tetrahedron equation from projective geometry over division rings II"
ср, 30/06/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): A. Doliwa "Non-commutative birational maps satisfying Zamolodchikov's tetrahedron equation from projective geometry over division rings II"
ср, 19/05/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): A. Zotov "On dualities in integrable systems"
ср, 16/06/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): A. Doliwa "Non-commutative birational maps satisfying Zamolodchikov's tetrahedron equation from projective geometry over division rings"
ср, 16/06/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): A. Doliwa "Non-commutative birational maps satisfying Zamolodchikov's tetrahedron equation from projective geometry over division rings"
ср, 19/05/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): A. Zotov "On dualities in integrable systems"
ср, 05/05/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): F. Nijhoff "Elliptic integrable systems on the space-time lattice"
ср, 21/04/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): V. Sokolov "Non-Abelian generalizations of integrable PDEs and ODEs"
ср, 07/04/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): P. Xenitidis "Symmetries and Integrability of Difference Equations"
ср, 24/03/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): A. Dzhamay "Discrete Schlesinger Equations and Difference Painlevé Equations"
ср, 10/03/2021 - 17:15 Seminar (online): R. Kashaev "The local Yang-Baxter and tetrahedron equations"
ср, 03/03/2021 - 16:30 Спецкурс "Введение в теорию групп и алгебр Ли" (весенний семестр 2021 года)
ср, 24/02/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): A. Vesnin "Hyperbolic polyhedra and hyperbolic knots: the right-angled case"
ср, 10/02/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): V. Dragovic "Introduction to Poncelet porisms and ramifications"