Integrable systems seminars
Wed, 05/11/2022 - 17:00 Seminar (online): P. Grinevich "Signatures on plabic graphs and completely non-negative Grassmannians II"
Wed, 04/27/2022 - 17:00 Seminar (online): P. Kassotakis "Hierarchies of compatible maps and integrable difference systems"
Wed, 04/13/2022 - 17:00 Seminar (online): P. Grinevich "Signatures on plabic graphs and completely non-negative Grassmannians"
Wed, 03/30/2022 - 17:00 Seminar (online): A. Caranti "Regular subgroups, skew braces, gamma functions and Rota–Baxter operators"
Wed, 03/16/2022 - 17:00 Seminar (online): S. Mukhamedjanova "Explicit formulas for chromatic polynomials of some series-parallel graphs"
Wed, 02/16/2022 - 17:00 Seminar (online): M. Feigin "Rational and trigonometric solutions of WDVV and related equations"
Wed, 02/02/2022 - 17:00 Seminar (online): E.V. Ferapontov "Second-order integrable Lagrangians and WDVV equations"
Wed, 12/22/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): P. Xenitidis "Darboux and Bäcklund transformations for integrable difference equations"
Wed, 12/08/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): N. Erochovets "Canonical geometrization of orientable 3-manifolds defined by vector-colourings of 3-polytopes"
Wed, 11/10/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): B. Bychkov "Electrical networks and Lagrangian Grassmannians"
Wed, 10/27/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): T. Bountis "Integrable and nonintegrable Lotka-Volterra systems"
Wed, 10/13/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): V. Bardakov "n-simplex equation and corresponding algebraic systems"
Wed, 10/06/2021 - 19:30 Кружок по машинному обучению
Wed, 09/29/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): A. Shapiro "Cluster structure on quantum Toda chain"
Wed, 07/14/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): V. Dragović "Integrable billiards, extremal polynomials, and combinatorics"
Wed, 07/14/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): V. Dragović "Integrable billiards, extremal polynomials, and combinatorics"
Wed, 06/30/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): A. Doliwa "Non-commutative birational maps satisfying Zamolodchikov's tetrahedron equation from projective geometry over division rings II"
Wed, 06/30/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): A. Doliwa "Non-commutative birational maps satisfying Zamolodchikov's tetrahedron equation from projective geometry over division rings II"
Wed, 05/19/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): A. Zotov "On dualities in integrable systems"
Wed, 06/16/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): A. Doliwa "Non-commutative birational maps satisfying Zamolodchikov's tetrahedron equation from projective geometry over division rings"
Wed, 06/16/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): A. Doliwa "Non-commutative birational maps satisfying Zamolodchikov's tetrahedron equation from projective geometry over division rings"
Wed, 05/19/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): A. Zotov "On dualities in integrable systems"
Wed, 05/05/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): F. Nijhoff "Elliptic integrable systems on the space-time lattice"
Wed, 04/21/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): V. Sokolov "Non-Abelian generalizations of integrable PDEs and ODEs"
Wed, 04/07/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): P. Xenitidis "Symmetries and Integrability of Difference Equations"
Wed, 03/24/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): A. Dzhamay "Discrete Schlesinger Equations and Difference Painlevé Equations"
Wed, 03/10/2021 - 17:15 Seminar (online): R. Kashaev "The local Yang-Baxter and tetrahedron equations"
Wed, 03/03/2021 - 16:30 Спецкурс "Введение в теорию групп и алгебр Ли" (весенний семестр 2021 года)
Wed, 02/24/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): A. Vesnin "Hyperbolic polyhedra and hyperbolic knots: the right-angled case"
Wed, 02/10/2021 - 17:00 Seminar (online): V. Dragovic "Introduction to Poncelet porisms and ramifications"