Integrable systems seminars
Wed, 12/23/2020 - 17:00 Seminar (online): I. G. Korepanov "Functional tetrahedron equation and related structures"
Wed, 12/09/2020 - 17:00 Seminar (online): V. Roubtsov "Quantum uniformisation and CY algebras"
Wed, 11/25/2020 - 17:00 Seminar (online): D. Talalaev "Full Toda system, quantization and geometry"
Wed, 11/11/2020 - 17:00 Seminar (online): Ilia Gaiur "Multi-particle Painlevé systems: Painlevé-Calogero and Painlevé-Ruijsenaars systems"
Wed, 10/28/2020 - 17:00 Seminar (online): Anastasios Tongas "Tetrahedron maps and symmetries of three dimensional integrable discrete equations"
Wed, 10/14/2020 - 17:00 Seminar (online): A. Mikhailov "Quantisation ideals of nonabelian integrable systems"
Wed, 09/30/2020 - 17:00 Seminar (online): E. Smirnov "Schubert polynomials for the classical groups"
Wed, 09/16/2020 - 15:00 Спецкурс "Введение в тензорный анализ. Введение в теорию групп и алгебр Ли"
Wed, 09/16/2020 - 17:00 Seminar (online): L. Rybnikov "Quantization of Drinfeld zastava spaces"
Wed, 06/03/2020 - 18:00 Seminar (online): B. Bychkov "Star-triangle transformation of the Potts model partition function as a solution for the tetrahedron equation and related combinatorial topics"
Wed, 05/20/2020 - 18:00 Seminar (online): Michael Gekhtman "Poisson-Lie Groups and Cluster Structures"
Wed, 05/06/2020 - 18:00 Seminar (online): Anton Izosimov "The pentagram map, Poncelet polygons and commuting difference operators"
Wed, 04/22/2020 - 16:00 Seminar (online): Andrew N. W. Hone "Efficient ECM factorization in parallel with the Lyness map "
Wed, 04/08/2020 - 16:00 Seminar (online), Georgy Sharygin, "On a noncommutative cross-ratio"
Wed, 03/25/2020 - 16:00 Seminar (online): A. Dzhamay "Discrete orthogonal polynomials and discrete Painlevé equations"
Wed, 03/11/2020 - 16:00 Семинар: В.Г. Горбунов, "Полная положительность и кластерные структуры"
Wed, 02/12/2020 - 16:00 Семинар: О. В. Починка "О классификации структурно устойчивых систем"
Wed, 01/29/2020 - 16:00 Семинар: Г. М. Иванов "Безразмерные аналоги классических теорем выпуклого анализа"
Wed, 01/15/2020 - 16:00 Семинар: Бычков Б.С. "Числа Гурвица и топологическая рекурсия. Продолжение"
Wed, 12/18/2019 - 16:00 Семинар: Б.С. Бычков "Числа Гурвица и топологическая рекурсия"
Wed, 12/04/2019 - 16:00 Семинар: А.В. Михайлов "Полисимметрические полиномы и алгебры Фробениуса"
Wed, 11/20/2019 - 16:00 Семинар: А.Э. Гутерман (МГУ) "Решение проблемы Кройтера для перманента"
Wed, 11/06/2019 - 16:00 Семинар: Н.Ю. Ероховец "Математическая теория фуллеренов"
Wed, 10/23/2019 - 16:00 Семинар: Д. Гуревич "Квантовые матричные алгебры: обзор"
Wed, 10/09/2019 - 16:00 Семинар: А.В. Михайлов "PreHamiltonian difference operators, rational recursion and Hamiltonian operators for differential-difference equations"
Wed, 09/25/2019 - 16:00 Семинар: Д.В. Талалаев "Фробениусовы алгебры и фробениусовы многообразия"
Wed, 06/26/2019 - 16:00 Семинар: Д.В. Талалаев "Электрические многообразия и дискретные интегрируемые системы"
Wed, 05/29/2019 - 16:00 Семинар Д.В. Талалаевa "Электрические многообразия, как вершинные статистические модели"
Wed, 04/17/2019 - 16:00 Семинар Б.С. Бычкова "Числа Гурвица: от теоремы Окунькова до топологической рекурсии"
Wed, 04/03/2019 - 16:00 Семинар: В.Г. Горбунов "Исчисление Шуберта и квантовые интегрируемые системы"